?

Log in

Hmm Brushes anyone? [entries|friends|calendar]
Paintshop Brushes. Heck yes.

info mod
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[
Monday; October 09, 2006 @ 1:59pm]

ytiralc

+20 textures by ytiralc
+Free for use, no crediting needed
+Comments always welcomed
+
join my mailing list!
+Enjoy!


1 comment // post


Paper Trail [
Saturday; September 23, 2006 @ 11:31am]

ytiralc

+ 20 100x100 textures
+ free for use, no crediting required
+ comments always welcomed
+
join my mailing list!
+ Enjoy!



---click image to go to download page---

Join my mailing list and get instant updates when new icons/resources are made! Get it first!

1 comment // post


one word text brushes [
Monday; May 29, 2006 @ 1:14pm]

remember_roses
First brush set. 50 tiny text. Includes .abr and image pack.

DownloadCollapse )
post


Absinth Flourishes dingbat brushes, .abr/IP [
Thursday; December 29, 2005 @ 12:07am]

blossombunny
I made some more brushes from dingbat fonts. This time it's from Absinth Flourishes. :D No need to credit since it's from a font. ENJOY!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/26981106/
.zip pack includes both .abr and IP/s this time.

oh yeah, these aren't sized for icons. They look better this way. So, if you want them for icons, just resize them or whatever. ok? ok!

2 comment // post


question .. [
Monday; August 22, 2005 @ 7:08pm]

__ic0ns__
i want to make layouts with psp9 and want a rectangle area for text.. does anyone know how i would make the area transparent?
&& how i can get different kinds of text?

1 comment // post


Question for mod *embarrassed* [
Wednesday; July 06, 2005 @ 3:58pm]

peacharcher
[ mood | confused ]

Hi there, I just joined (the brushes here are stunning) and I'm a little confused tbh. In the user info, where you say you only make image packs, does this mean that anyone downloading them makes them into brushes themselves? I've only recently purchased psp, so I'm still a newb and have no idea lol. Sorry if this isn't allowed, delete it if you must. It's just I've found a lot of pretty brushes I like, but in ps format although they have image packs too, was just wondering if they could still be used in psp. Thanks for your time :0)


1 comment // post


MEMBERS ONLY! [
Sunday; July 03, 2005 @ 6:20pm]

_like_woah_
[ mood | calm ]

Only seeing this page? This community is members only. Just join & enjoy! Feel free to post some of your own brushes as well.

Maintainer/Owner
♥ Melissa

post


navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]